ARTIST WITHIN AN ARTIST

Artist within an Artist

This is me, during my days off. I paint, on canvas, or on wood using acrylic. There I am working on my black and white collection which I wish I could bring to different exhibits around the world. I mainly do abstract art. 🙂 I will soon post a photos of my works. 😀

HALLUCINATIONS

WHAT ELSE IS THERE

SICK AND TIRED

TIRESOME DAY; SUCH A DRAG.. .

NOSTALGIA

photo by: http://www.wix.com/theflickerees/michaelvmanalo

I was looking for some good ol’ pictures and I accidentally found this!

During the summer of 2010.

take me back, way way back. ..

..NAH!!

Those were the most terribly, bloated, yet relaxing days of my life.

Hmm.. In this photo, I don’t remember doing anything much actually.

Except eating.  Sleeping. Going around town. Eating again. >:)

This photo was taken in Bacolod City, Philippines.

DRESSING ROOM Nº1

What happens during my normal week end?  Perhaps something like this.

A little bit of panicking, daftness, and whole lot of dancing.

Warm up.Make up. Show time! Basically, that’s it! For this day. ;p

Anyway, this photo on top is our little dressing room,  please excuse our costumes which is a little bit all over the place.

However, this, below are photos of my dressing room buddies, as they prep for class and our weekend show. Enjoy!

BTW This was actually my first time taking and editing pictures, so pardon the unprofessionalism there. 🙂 LOL thanks!

photos taken and edited by: http://en.gravatar.com/martymcgrungy

CASUAL GOTH